Office Holders

State of Indiana

  • State Senate District 40: Mark Stoops
  • State House District 61: Matt Pierce

Monroe County

  • Commissioners
    • District 1: Lee Jones
    • District 2: Julie Thomas
    • District 3: Amanda Barge
  • Council
    • At-Large: Trent Deckard, Geoff McKim, Cheryl Munson
    • District 1: Shelli Yoder
    • District 2: Kate Wiltz
    • District 4: Eric Spoonmore
  • Judges
    • Division 1: Honorable Elizabeth A. Cure
    • Division 2: Honorable Valeri Haughton
    • Division 3: Honorable Christine Tally Haseman
    • Division 4: Honorable Catherine B. Stafford
    • Division 5: Honorable Mary Ellen Diekhoff
    • Division 6: Honorable Holly M. Harvey
    • Division 7: Honorable Stephen R. Galvin
    • Division 9: Honorable Darcie L. Fawcett
  • Administrative Offices
    • Assessor: Judy Sharp
    • Auditor: Cathy Smith
    • Clerk of Courts: Nicole Brown
    • Coroner: Joani Shields
    • Prosecutor: Erika Oliphant
    • Recorder: Eric Schmitz
    • Sheriff: Brad Swain
    • Surveyor: Trohn Randoph-Enright
    • Treasurer: Jessica McClellan

City of Bloomington

  • Mayor: John Hamilton
  • City Clerk: Nicole Bolden
  • City Council:
    • At Large: Susan Sandberg, Andy Ruff, Jim Sims
    • District 1: Chris Sturbaum
    • District 2: Dorothy Granger
    • District 3: Allison Chopra
    • District 4: Dave Rollo
    • District 5: Isabel Piedmont-Smith
    • District 6: Steve Volan

Town of Elletsville

  • Clerk-Treasurer: Sandra Hash

Town of Stinesville

  • Town Council: Kimberly Cunningham, Rick Simpson, Luther Miller

Bean Blossom Township

  • Board: Randy Jacobs

Benton Township

  • Trustee: Michelle Bright
  • Board: Joe Husk, Hans Kelson

Bloomington Township

  • Trustee: Kim Alexander
  • Board: Lorraine Merriman Farrell, Barbara McKinney, Martin Spechler

Perry Township

  • Trustee: Dan Combs
  • Board: Susie Hamilton, Barbara Sturbaum, Jack Davis

Salt Creek Township

  • Trustee: Donn Hall
  • Board: Guy Cunningham Jr.

Washington Township

  • Board: Patricia Slabash

Van Buren Township

  • Board: William Smith III
Volunteer Donate Vote